The First Tee’s National School Program engages students in a structured curriculum that provides a positive introduction to the life-long sport of golf, motor skill development and character education in every lesson through The First Tee Nine Core Values and a health and wellness component. Currently there are 110 elementary schools in Seminole, Orange, and Osceola School Districts that participate in the National School Program. Through exposure to The First Tee in the National School Program, it is our goal to transition participants to The First Tee Life Skills Experience.

Orange County Elementary SchoolsNSP3

  • Aloma Elementary
  • Andover Elementary
  • Apopka Elementary School
  • Brookshire Elementary
  • Chickasaw Elementary
  • Clay Springs Elementary
  • Columbia Elementary
  • Dr. Phillips Elementary
  • Dover Shores Elementary
  • Dream Lake Elementary
  • Durrance Elementary
  • Endeavor Elementary
  • Grand Avenue Primary
  • Hiawassee Elementary
  • Hillcrest Elementary
  • Hospital Homebound School
  • Hunters Creek Elementary
  • Killarney Elementary
  • Lake Como Elementary
  • Lake Gem Elementary
  • Lake George Elementary
  • Lake Weston Elementary
  • Lakemont Elementary
  • Lancaster Elementary
  • Maxey Elementary
  • Meadow Woods Elementary
  • MetroWest Elementary
  • Millenia Elementary
  • Mollie Ray Elementary
  • Oakshire Elementary
  • Orlo Vista Elementary
  • Palm Lake Elementary
  • Pine Hills Elementary
  • Pineloch Elementary
  • Pinewood Elementary
  • Princeton Elementary
  • Richmond Heights Elementary
  • Rock Lake Elementary
  • Shenandoah Elementary
  • Southwood Elementary
  • Sunrise Elementary
  • Tildenville Elementary
  • Union Park Elementary
  • Vista Lakes Elementary
  • Waterbridge Elementary
  • Waterford Elementary
  • West Creek Elementary
  • West Oaks Elementary
  • Windy Ridge School
  • Wolf Lake Elementary
  • Wyndham Lakes Elementary

Osceola County Elementary SchoolsNSP2

  • Bellalago Academy
  • Boggy Creek Elementary
  • Celebration K-8 School
  • Central Avenue Elementary
  • Chestnut Elementary
  • Cypress Elementary
  • Deerwood Elementary
  • East Lake Elementary
  • Flora Ridge Elementary
  • Four Corners
  • Harmony Community School
  • Hickory Tree Elementary
  • Highlands Elementary
  • Kissimmee Elementary
  • Koa Elementary School
  • Lakeview Elementary
  • Michigan Avenue Elementary
  • Mill Creek Elementary
  • Narcoossee Elementary School
  • Neptune Elemetary School
  • Partin Settlement Elementary
  • Pleasant Hill Elementary
  • PM Wells Charter School
  • Poinciana Academy of Fine Arts
  • Reedy Creek Elementary
  • St. Cloud Elementary School
  • Sunrise Elementary
  • Thacker Avenue Elementary for International Studies
  • Ventura Elementary
  • Westside K-8

seminole county elementary schoolsNSP1

  • Bear Lake Elementary
  • Bentley Elementary
  • Carillon Elementary
  • Casselberry Elementary
  • Crystal Lake Elementary
  • Eastbrook Elementary
  • English Estates Elementary
  • Geneva Elementary
  • Goldsboro Elementary Magnet
  • Hamilton Elementary
  • Highlands Elementary
  • Idyllwilde Elementary
  • Keeth Elementary
  • Lake Mary Elementary
  • Lake Orienta Elementary
  • Lawton Elementary
  • Layer Elementary
  • Partin Elementary
  • Red Bug Elementary
  • Stenstrom Elementary
  • Sterling Park Elementary
  • Walker Elementary
  • Wekiva Elementary
  • Wilson Elementary
  • Winter Springs Elementary